A SearchSEO Alternative Without a Monthly Plan

$0.09 per SERP click, charged only when your listing is found and clicked, from a $5 deposit, on Google, Bing and Yandex.

The Short Version

SearchSEO sells CTR clicks as a monthly subscription: from $29 for 25 clicks a day on the Mini plan up to $589 for 1,000 searches a day on Corporate. If you use every day's quota, that is less per click than YOOtraffic's $0.09, and we would rather say so up front. The difference is the commitment. SearchSEO renews every month, caps you per day, does not list Yandex and gives no refunds after 3 days of use. YOOtraffic has no plan: you deposit from $5, pay $0.09 per SERP click only when your listing is found and clicked, on Google, Bing and Yandex, with no monthly renewal.

YOOtraffic vs SearchSEO

YOOtrafficSearchSEO
Billing modelPay as you goMonthly subscription that renews automatically
Smallest first purchase$5 deposit$29 per month, plus VAT
Cost per click$0.09 at any volumeBelow $0.09 if every daily click is used: Mini is up to about 750 clicks a month for $29
Daily limitNone; you set the hourly and daily schedule25 to 150 clicks a day, or 200 to 1,000 searches a day, by plan
What you pay forOnly clicks where your listing was found and clickedThe plan fee, whether or not the daily quota is used
Search enginesGoogle, Bing, YandexGoogle, Bing and Yahoo, plus Amazon and eBay; Yandex not listed
Behavior after the clickOne to five pages and the time on each page, set per campaign2 to 5 pages and sessions of up to 1 to 5 minutes, fixed by plan
What performs the clickReal browsers on real devices, residential IPs, unique fingerprintsDescribed both as a residential network of clickers and as similar to an automated traffic bot
Trial or test budgetTest budget on request; free account with no card, from $5 to start3 days free; trial volume and card requirement not stated
RefundsUnused funds refundable within 14 daysNo refunds after 3 days of use
Other traffic in the same accountDirect traffic from $0.0015/session and backlink clicks at $0.003/clickWebsite traffic credits mentioned, with no price published

SearchSEO figures taken from the pricing section of searchseo.io and its terms and policy page, checked 20 October 2026. Their plans are quoted per day and ours per click, so the cost per click row assumes a plan's full daily quota is used every day of a 30 day month.

SearchSEO Pricing

Every plan SearchSEO publishes, monthly and without commitment. Standard plans are quoted in clicks a day, advanced plans in searches a day.

PlanPriceDaily allowance
Mini$29 per month25 clicks a day, 12 keywords, 2 pages, sessions up to 1 minute
Medium$49 per month50 clicks a day, 25 keywords, 2 pages, up to 2 minutes
Large$89 per month100 clicks a day, 50 keywords, 2 pages, up to 3 minutes
Ultimate$129 per month150 clicks a day, 75 keywords, 3 pages, up to 4 minutes
Freelancer$169 per month200 searches a day, 100 keywords, 3 pages, up to 4 minutes
Start up$239 per month300 searches a day, 150 keywords, 4 pages, up to 5 minutes
Agency$339 per month500 searches a day, 250 keywords, 5 pages, up to 5 minutes
Corporate$589 per month1,000 searches a day, 500 keywords, 5 pages, up to 5 minutes

Why People Look for a SearchSEO Alternative

The reasons are structural rather than about quality. SearchSEO is a subscription: it renews every month, and the terms rule out refunds after 3 days of use, so a test that does not suit you still costs a month. It is capped per day, from 25 clicks on Mini to 1,000 searches on Corporate, so the shape of a campaign decides the plan you need. And its engines are Google, Bing and Yahoo, which leaves out anyone whose market runs on Yandex.

Clicks per Day Versus Pay per Click

A daily quota and a per click price are cheapest in opposite situations. Mini gives you up to 25 clicks a day for $29, which is up to about 750 clicks in a 30 day month if you use every one; that is well under $0.09 a click. Use a third of the quota and the same fee buys about 250 clicks. On YOOtraffic a SERP click costs $0.09 whether you run ten or ten thousand, and you pay only for clicks where your listing was found and clicked, so a quiet week or a keyword that drops out of the results costs nothing.

What Performs the Click

SearchSEO's own site gives two descriptions. It says it uses a residential network of clickers who do not use VPNs or proxies, and it also describes itself as an organic traffic bot similar to an automated traffic bot. It does not say plainly whether a person or software makes each click, so if that matters to you, ask them before you subscribe. YOOtraffic is clear about it: every SERP click is made by a real browser on a real device behind a residential IP, with its own fingerprint, searching your keyword and paging through the results until it finds your listing.

Yandex, and the Other Engines

SearchSEO lists Google, including country domains such as Google.fr, Bing and Yahoo, and its feature list also mentions Amazon and eBay searches. Yandex is not mentioned anywhere on the site. For Russian and Ukrainian language markets that decides the comparison before price does. YOOtraffic runs SERP clicks on Google, Bing and Yandex, with keyword targeting by country and a daily record of the position found for each keyword.

Where SearchSEO Is the Better Buy

If you click the same Google keywords at a steady daily volume and use the whole quota every day, SearchSEO's per click cost is lower than ours, and the $29 entry plan is a small monthly commitment. It also searches Amazon and eBay, which we do not. A fixed monthly fee is easier to forecast than variable spend. For a steady, Google only campaign that will run for months, those are real reasons to choose it, and we would rather say so than pretend otherwise.

Is SearchSEO Legit? Our Review

SearchSEO is a working, paid service with its prices, plan limits and terms published on its own site. Two things there deserve caution. It describes its clicks both as coming from a residential network of clickers and as similar to an automated traffic bot, without saying which. And it calls itself guaranteed risk free for your SEO. Nobody outside a search engine can guarantee how that engine treats a click, which is why we do not promise it either. Read the refund terms before you subscribe: after 3 days of use there is no refund.

What SearchSEO does well

  • A low monthly entry point at $29
  • The lowest per click cost here if you use the full daily quota
  • Prices and plan limits published for every plan
  • Searches on Amazon and eBay as well as Google, Bing and Yahoo
  • Plans you can cancel without a long term commitment

Where it falls short

  • A monthly subscription that renews automatically, paid whether or not you use the quota
  • No refunds after 3 days of use
  • Daily caps of 25 to 150 clicks, or 200 to 1,000 searches
  • No Yandex
  • Pages per visit and session length are fixed by plan

Choose YOOtraffic if

  • You want to test with $5 rather than start a monthly subscription
  • Your click volume changes from week to week
  • Yandex is part of your market
  • You want to pay only for clicks where your listing was found
  • You want SERP clicks, direct traffic and backlink clicks on one balance

Stay with SearchSEO if

  • You run steady daily volume and will use the full quota every day
  • Your keywords are on Google, Bing or Yahoo only
  • You also want searches on Amazon or eBay
  • A fixed monthly fee suits your budgeting better than variable spend

Moving Across

There is nothing to export. Your keywords, target URLs and countries are the whole configuration, and they transfer by copying them into a new campaign. Before you cancel, look at how many of your daily clicks you actually used last month: that number, multiplied by $0.09, is what the same month would have cost here, and it tells you which model is cheaper for your campaign. Rebuild the campaign in SERP Clicks; the pricing page shows the per click rate before you deposit anything.

Common Questions

SearchSEO and YOOtraffic

Including when SearchSEO costs less.

SERP Clicks Without a Subscription

$0.09 per click, only when your listing is found and clicked. Google, Bing and Yandex, from a $5 deposit.